Our Staff

  • Mr. G. Gylander, Principal
  • Mr. C. McCullough, Vice-Principal
  • Mrs. J. Thomas, Administrative Assistant
  • Mrs. R. Schmidt, Administrative Assistant
  • Mrs. F. Harris, Administrative Assistant-relief

___________________________________________________

  • Mrs. J. Sveinson, Pre-Kindergarten
  • Mrs. K. Houghton, Kindergarten
  • Mrs. A. Magyar, Kindergarten

___________________________________________________

  • Miss D. Larre, Grade 1
  • Mrs. P. Perich, Grade 1 / ESL
  • Mrs. A. Schlag, Grade 1
  • Mrs. J. Smith, Grade 1
  • Mrs. J. Williamson, Grade 1

___________________________________________________

  • Mrs. K. Grundy, Grade 2
  • Mrs. L. Downey, Grade 2
  • Mrs. E. Fedoruk, Grade 2
  • Mrs. K. Humphrey, Grade 2
  • Mrs. C. Ratzlaff, Grade 2

___________________________________________________

  • Mrs. C. Dornstauder, Grade 3
  • Mrs. B. Huddleston, Grade 3
  • Mrs. M. Meyer, Grade 3

___________________________________________________

  • Mrs. C. Gillett, Grade 4
  • Mrs. C. Hanasyk, Grade 4
  • Mrs. D. Pearson, Grade 4
  • Mr. J. Perich, Grade 4
  • Mrs. M. Weatherill, Grade 4 / French

___________________________________________________

  • Ms. D. McCann, Grade 5
  • Mrs. L. Tetreau, Grade 5
  • Mrs. J. Wold, Grade 5

___________________________________________________

  • Mrs. C. Bussard, Phys Ed
  • Mrs. S. Kundert, LIFT
  • Mrs. N. May-Sholdice, Counseling /Inclusion
  • Mrs. D. Molesky, Relief
  • Miss J. Ornella, Band
  • Mrs. J. Weddell, Phys Ed /Grade 3

___________________________________________________

  • Miss A. Avram - Educational Assistant
  • Mrs. T. Brown - Educational Assistant
  • Mrs. C. Coupal - Educational Assistant
  • Mrs. N. Farrell - Educational Assistant
  • Mrs. S. Gentner - Educational Assistant
  • Mrs. L. Holliday - Educational Assistant
  • Mrs. T. Howey - Educational Assistant
  • Mrs. T. Leadley - Educational Assistant
  • Mrs. K. Leslie - Educational Assistant
  • Mrs. J. Miller - Educational Assistant
  • Mrs. L. Paetz - Educational Assistant
  • Mrs. J. Poor - Educational Assistant
  • Mrs. C. Smith - Educational Assistant
  • Mrs. C. Vallee - Educational Assistant
  • Mrs. L. Franz, Learning Commons 
  • Mrs. K Seymour - Family School Enhancement Counsellor